Registered DMI Practitioners

As we grow, so will our list of practitioners. 

REGISTERED PRACTITIONERS - AUSTRALIA


Ali Gebhardt B.App.Sc. (OT)

Intermediate Level B

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Katie Hedden, PT, DPT

Intermediate Level B

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Triston Hunter, Bsc PT, M.PT (Paeds)

Intermediate Level A

Step Ahead Therapy Services

Perth, Australia

[email protected]

Jenny Lee, MA, OTR/L

Intermediate Level A

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Kathryn LeMonda, OTD, OTR/L

Intermediate Level A

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Kate Lee, Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Intermediate Level A

Step Ahead Therapy Services

Perth, Western Australia   

[email protected]

Mara Kenyon, MS, OTR/L

Intermediate Level A

NAPA Center Melbourne

Melbourne, Australia   

[email protected]

Cara van Wyk, PT

Intermediate Level A

Full Potential Physiotherapy 

Level 2/169 Victoria Rd, 

Drummoyne NSW 2046, Australia
[email protected]

www.fpphysio.com

Maggie Rosenberg, OTD, OTR/L

Introductory C

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Debbie Bell, PT

Introductory level C

Full Potential Physiotherapy 

Level 2/169 Victoria Rd, 

Drummoyne NSW 2046, Australia  

[email protected]

https://www.fpphysio.com 

Emma Hamiruddin- Physiotherapist

Introductory level C

Embrace Therapy 

Perth, Western Australia, Australia 

[email protected]

Kate Boyce, OT

Introductory level B

Quickstepz Paediatric Therapy 

Dural, NSW, Australia

[email protected]



REGISTERED PRACTITIONERS - AUSTRALIA


Natasha Furmie, PT

Introductory Level B

Therapies for Kids
Australia, NSW, Sydney

Email: [email protected]

Clare Hoogers, PT

Introductory Level B

Therapies for Kids - Riverina 

Town: Narrandera, NSW, 2700 Australia

02 6959 2249 

Email: [email protected]

James Bassil, Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Introductory Level B

Therapies for Kids

 NSW 

[email protected]

Rebecca McDonald

Introductory Level B

Full Potential Physiotherapy  

Drummoyne/Alexandria, 

NSW, Australia 

[email protected] Www.fpphysio.com

Eleanor Lord, Occupational Therapist

Introductory Level B

Sydney, NSW, Australia  

[email protected] 

Dalena Pangna, PT

Introductory Level B

 Full Potential Physiotherapy  

Level 2/169 Victoria Rd, 

Drummoyne NSW 2046 

[email protected]

REGISTERED PRACTITIONERS - AUSTRALIA


Georgia Dwyer, PT

Introductory level B

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Laura Connolly, OT

Introductory level B

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Natalie Chapman, PT

Introductory level B

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Ruth Leong, OT

Introductory level B

Perth, Western Australia

[email protected]

Revathy Menon, PT

Introductory level B

South West Kids Clinic (Sydney NSW Australia)   

[email protected]

Stephen Pennisi, Director & Senior Exercise Physiologist 

Introductory level B

Centre of Movement

Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

[email protected]

Emily Pennisi, Director & Senior Occupational Therapist

Introductory level B

Centre of Movement

Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

[email protected]

Scott Howard, Senior Exercise Physiologist

Introductory level B

Centre of Movement

Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

[email protected]

Annaliz Blackmore, Senior Occupational Therapist

Introductory level B

Centre of Movement

Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

[email protected]

Johanna Gaugl, BSc

Introductory level B

Lifespan Therapies

Queensland, Australia 

[email protected] or [email protected]

Brooke Giffen, Physiotherapist 

Introductory level B

Sprout Health 

Sydney, NSW

[email protected] 

Stacey Kelso - Accredited Exercise Physiologist. Bachelor of Sports Science

Introductory Level A

Summit Rehab 

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Amy Duursma, B.App.Sc (EP)

Introductory Level A

Sparks Developmental 

[email protected]

Kelly Vine, PT

Introductory Level A

Yellow Umbrella - Home Based Therapy Intervention

Northern Beaches and Northern Sydney, NSW 

0433112309

Email: [email protected]

Bernice Eriksson, PT, C/NDT

Introductory Level A

Gold Coast, Australia

http://www.berniceeriksson.com/

Email: b[email protected]

Oscar Cavalleto, OT

Introductory Level A

Therapies for Kids 

Sydney, NSW, Australia 

Email: [email protected]

Sarah Combley, OT

Introductory level A

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

REGISTERED PRACTITIONERS - AUSTRALIA


David Jereb, OT

Introductory Level A

MoveAbout Therapy Services

NSW, Australia

[email protected]

Ami Rayner, OT

Introductory Level A

Therapy Inc

Perth, Western Australia 

[email protected]

Zoe Eisenlohr Senior Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A

Therapy Inc

Perth, Western Australia 

[email protected]

Jessica Lynch, PT

Introductory Level A

Phyz X 

Orange NSW Australia

[email protected]

Madison Becker, PT

Introductory Level A

Bright Start Therapy

VIC, Australia

[email protected]

Karisma David, Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A

Meraki Healthcare

Greater Shepparton, Victoria, Australia

0478786156

[email protected]

Joseph O'Brien

Introductory level A

NAPA Center Sydney

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Yazmin Higman

Introductory level A

NAPA Center Sydney

Melbourne, Australia

[email protected]

Anneka Mathias

Introductory level A

NAPA Center Sydney

Melbourne, Australia

[email protected]

Amelia Kan

Introductory level A

NAPA Center Sydney

Melbourne, Australia

[email protected]

REGISTERED PRACTITIONERS - AUSTRALIA


Derry Urquhart - Pediatric Exercise Physiologist

Introductory Level A 

Ocean Kids

Seaford VIC, Australia

[email protected]

Liam Lloyd Bachelor of Physiotherapist (Honours)

Introductory Level A 
Ocean Kids Physiotherapy 
Melbourne, Australia 

ph: 0497 897 162 

[email protected]

Sophie D'Arcy-Evans BSc Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A 
Far North Community Services

Kununurra, Western Australia

[email protected] 

Jade Carnall Bachelor of Physiotherapy (First Class Honours)

Introductory Level A 

Montrose Therapy and Respite Services 

Queensland Australia 

[email protected] 

Chelsea Leyden-Duval, Occupational Therapist

Introductory Level A 

Dani McLennan Occuptional Therapy 

Traralgon VIC 3844

0477727927 

[email protected]

Eden Bradford. Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A 

 Canobolas Kids Physio

Orange, NSW Australia

[email protected]

Amy McGrath - Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A 

Spark Paediatric Therapy

Brisbane, QLD, Australia

[email protected]

Pratiksha Shah, Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A 

St Jude's disability service

Perth, WA Australia

[email protected] or [email protected]

Toby Doevendans, Exercise Physiologist

Introductory Level A 

Centre of Movement

Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

[email protected] 

Mikaylah Miller, Occupational Therapist

Introductory Level A 

Centre of Movement

Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

[email protected] 

Amy Davidson, Occupational Therapist

Introductory Level A 

Centre of Movement

Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

[email protected] 

Kaitlyn Winter, Exercise Physiologist

Introductory Level A 

Centre of Movement

Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

[email protected] 

Lauren Spencer, Exercise Physiologist

Introductory Level A 

Centre of Movement

Burleigh Heads, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

[email protected] 

Sandra Kirolos, PT 

Introductory Level A 

Soaring Health 

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

[email protected]  or [email protected]

Hayley Fisher, Principal Physiotherapist 

Introductory Level A 

MOVEability Therapy for Kids

South Australia, Australia

[email protected]

REGISTERED PRACTITIONERS - AUSTRALIA


Eunice Woo - B. Physiotherapy (Hons)

Introductory Level A  

Kids First Physio

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

[email protected]

Rex Chan - Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A 

The Disability Physio – Mobile Physiotherapy Service

Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Louise Reeves, Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A 

Little Movers Physiotherapy

Melbourne, Australia

[email protected]

Rachel Oberholez BSc. Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A 

Step Ahead Physiotherapy

Perth, WA, Australia

[email protected]

Life Ready Physio Rockingham

WA, Australia

[email protected]

Emma Calder - Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A 

WizeTherapy  

Perth, WA, Australia 

[email protected]

Jodie Kariyawasam - Bachelor of Science Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A 

WizeTherapy 

+61 (08) 9317 7932 

[email protected]  

www.wizetheray.com.au  

Kath Davies - Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A 

WizeTherapy 

Perth, WA, Australia 

[email protected]

Angela Hubbard - Physiotherapist and Womens Health Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A

PHYZ X  

New South Wales Australia

[email protected]

Jessica Lynch - Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A

PHYZ X  

New South Wales Australia

[email protected]

Emily Yorkston - Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A

PHYZ X  

New South Wales Australia

[email protected]

Caitlyn Harvey - Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A

PHYZ X  

New South Wales Australia

[email protected]

REGISTERED PRACTITIONERS - AUSTRALIA


Jade Reid - Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A

PHYZ X  

New South Wales Australia

[email protected]

Sarah Whitchelo Bachelor of physiotherapy

Introductory Level A
Ocean Kids Physiotherapy  
Seaford, Melbourne, Australia
[email protected]
ph: 0497 897 162

Sarah Johnston, B. Phys

Introductory Level A

NAPA Center Sydney 

Sydney, Australia 

[email protected]

Jasmine Grey, B.Phys

Introductory Level A

NAPA Center Sydney 

Sydney, Australia 

[email protected]

Zoe Duong, BAppSc(Phty)

Introductory Level A

NAPA Center Sydney 

Sydney, Australia 

[email protected]

Zoraida Khamsehzadeh, M.A.Sc.

Introductory Level A

NAPA Center Sydney 

Sydney, Australia 

[email protected]

Chrissi Bomba Master of Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A

Therapies for Kids 

NSW, australia 

[email protected] 

Amanda Percy , Accredited Exercise Physiologist

Introductory level A

Coordinated Kidz

Brisbane, QLD Australia

[email protected]

Chloe Senior, Occupational Therapist

Introductory Level A

SPARKS Developmental Specialists
Sydney, Australia

[email protected]

Grace Jacobs, Master of Physiotherapy, Bachelor of Exercise Science

Introductory level A

Upside Kids Physio & Health

QLD, Australia 

[email protected]

Michelle Warren, Physiotherapist; MHSc (PT), BEd, BSc

Introductory Level A  

Upside Kids Physic & Health 

QLD, Australia

[email protected]

Nikayla Casson, Exercise Physiologist 

Introductory Level A  

Health Moves Cairns 

Cairns, QLD, Australia

[email protected] 

Alana Mayes, Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A  

Ocean Kids

Victoria, Australia

[email protected] 

Pauline Chuang, MPT, BKin

Introductory Level A  

NAPA Centre, Sydney

NSW, Australia

[email protected]  

Haylee McDonell , BOccTherapy 

Introductory Level A  

NAPA Centre, Sydney

NSW, Australia

[email protected]  

Alice Lockwood, BAppSc (OT)

Introductory Level A  

NAPA Centre, Sydney

NSW, Australia

[email protected]  

Rhian Perry, MSc Phys 

Introductory Level A  

NAPA Centre, Sydney

NSW, Australia

[email protected]  

Requel Trevillion, BaAppSc Physiotherapy 

Introductory Level A  

St Leonards Physiotherapy 

St Leonards, NSW, Australia

[email protected]  

Tsz Ching Ha (Jody), Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A  

Therapies for Kids
Australia, NSW, Sydney
[email protected]

Danielle Fotheringham, MPhys

Introductory Level A  

Coastal Kids Physio
Central Coast, NSW
[email protected]

James Dowton, B.PHTY (Hons) - Masters of Advanced Paediatric Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A  

Adaptive Physiotherapy and Performance, Adaptive Kids
NSW, Australia
[email protected]

Emily Evans, Bachelor of Physiotherapy; Masters of Advanced Paediatric Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A  

Canberra Children's Physiotherapy 

Canberra, ACT

[email protected]

Tasmyne Spurway, B.PHTY (Hons)

Introductory Level A  

Adaptive Physiotherapy and Performance

NSW, Australia

[email protected]

Jan Menzies, Masters Physiotherapy (Pediatrics)

Introductory Level A  

Leap Health

Hobart, Tasmania

[email protected]

Nikayla Casson, Exercise Physiologist

Introductory Level A  

Health Moves Cairns

Queensland, Australia 

[email protected] 

Nicole Moffatt, Senior Physiotherapist

Introductory Level A  

Moving Bodies Physiotherapy for kids

South Australia 

 [email protected] 

Luke Newland, Physiotherapist, B. ExS, M. Phty, APA, M.

Introductory Level A  

Physio 4 Kids

Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

 [email protected] 

Sonia Rechichi, BAppSc, MPhysioPrac

Introductory Level A  

Paediatric Physiotherapy Centre

Victoria, Australia

 [email protected] 

Jessica Henderson, MClinExPhys (Exercise Physiologist)

Introductory Level A  

Geelong Neuro Centre Kids

Geelong, Victoria AUS

 [email protected] 

Stephanie Clift, Paediatric Physiotherapist 

Introductory Level A  

Paediatric Physiotherapy Centre 

Victoria, Australia 

 [email protected]  

Charleen Fazekas, Occupational Therapist, B/H.Sc. (Hons) M/Occ Therapy 

Introductory Level A  

KiddOTherapy Pty Ltd 

Australia / Sydney 

 [email protected] 

Nicole Brown, Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (honours)

Introductory Level A  

Townsville Occupational Therapy Service

Australia / Queensland

 [email protected] 

Simon Murphy, PT, DPT

Introductory Level A  

NAPA Centre

VIC, Australia

 [email protected] 

Stephanie Lawry, BA, MOTPrac

Introductory Level A  

NAPA Centre

VIC, Australia

 [email protected] 

Jennifer Isles, MC-DPHYSIO

Introductory Level A  

NAPA Centre

VIC, Australia

 [email protected] 

Allan Villappaly, Mpthy

Introductory Level A  

ProMelius

Hervey Bay, Qld, Australia

0481762759
https://www.promelius.com.au

[email protected]

Kim Dunstan, Bachelor of Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A  

Kinder Allied Health

Townsville, QLD, Australia

[email protected]

REGISTERED PRACTITIONERS - NEW ZEALAND


Loraine Swanepoel, BSc Physiotherapy

Introductory Level A

 APM Workcare  

Wellington, New Zealand  

[email protected]

Rozanne Vincent, Occupational Therapist

Introductory Level A  

APM Workcare

Wellington, New Zealand  

[email protected]

Samuel Baxter, MSc, BSc Hons, Accredited Exercise Physiologist 

Introductory Level A  

NextStep New Zealand

Mount Maunganui, New Zealand

[email protected]

Kerry-Ann Phillips, Master of Science Physiotherapy 

Introductory Level A  

APM Workfare

Auckland, New Zealand

[email protected]

Miksha Jagwanth BSc. Occupational therapy; MSc Occupational Therapy - Neurodevelopmental and Perceptual Disorders 

Introductory Level A  

Wellington, New Zealand

[email protected]

Shelley Hollis, BPhyt 

Introductory Level A

APM 

Wellington, New Zealand

[email protected]

Success message!
Warning message!
Error message!